Weekly Student Bulletin

STUDENT BULLETIN #31
April 23, 2018

KNIGHT TIME ACTIVITIES:
Monday, April 23
Thursday, April 26
Friday, April 27

CALENDAR:
Monday, April 23
Breakfast: Breakfast Pizza-Fruit-Juice Cup-Milk
Lunch: Beef Taco-Lettuce/Chees- Corn-Applesauce-Cookie-Salad Bar-Milk
3:30pm Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Lewis Central (Away)
4:00pm Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Lewis Central (Home)
4:00pm Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Lewis Central (Home)
4:00pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Lewis Central (Away)
4:30pm Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Harlan Community School, AHSTW, Atlantic CSD (Away)
5:30pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Carroll Community (Home)
5:30pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Carroll Community (Away)
7:00pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Carroll Community (Home)
7:00pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Carroll Community (Away)

Tuesday, April 24
Breakfast: Long John-Fruit-Juice-Milk
Lunch: Chicken Alfredo-Biscuit-Peas-Strawberries/Bananas-Salad Bar-Milk
8:25am 9-12 Adoration (not Mass) at Holy Spirit Church
4:30pm Golf: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) vs. Atlantic CSD (Away)
4:30pm Golf: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-09-18) vs. Denison-Schleswig, Atlantic CSD (Away)
4:30pm Soccer: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) vs. Greene County (Away)
4:30pm Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. Madrid (Away)
5:00pm Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. North Polk (Away)
5:30pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. AHSTW (Home)
6:00pm Soccer: Girls JV (Rescheduled from 04-03-18) vs. Greene County (Away)

Wednesday, April 25
Breakfast: Pancake/Sausage on a Stick-Syrup-Fruit-Juice-Milk
Lunch: Scallop Potatoes/Ham-Cornbread-Broccoli-Grapes-Salad Bar-Milk
2 HR EARLY DISMISSAL -- PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Hawkeye 10 Art Show at KHS
10:30am Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Saint Edmond (Away)
10:30am Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Saint Edmond (Away)
6:30pm Wednesday night is Family Night. No student activities or practices after 6:30PM

Thursday, April 26
Breakfast: Breakfast Pizza-Fruit-Juice-Milk
Lunch: Stuffed Cheesestick-Marinara-Green Beans-Peaches-Salad Bar-Milk
4:00pm Golf: Boys Junior Varsity vs. Creston Community School District (Home)
4:30pm Golf: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) vs. Harlan Community School, Clarinda (Away)
4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Saint Edmond (Away)
4:30pm Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Saint Edmond (Home)
5:30pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. West Central Valley (Away)
7:00pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. West Central Valley (Away)

Friday, April 27
Breakfast: French Toast-Syrup-Fruit-Juice Cup-Milk
Lunch: BBQ Pork/Bun-Coleslaw-Baked Beans-Pears-Pumpkin Bar-Salad Bar-Milk
Kuemper Pride Day
8:00am K-12 Art Show in KHS Gym
4:00pm Tennis: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) vs. Harlan Community School (Away)
4:00pm Tennis: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) vs. Harlan Community School (Home)
4:30pm Track and Field: Boys/Girls Varsity vs. South Central Calhoun (Away)
5:30pm Soccer: Girls JV vs. Boone (Home)
7:00pm Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Boone (Home)

Saturday, April 28
8:30am Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Alta-Aurelia (Home)
9:00am Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Storm Lake Community School District (Away)
9:00am Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Atlantic CSD (Away)
10:00am Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. West Central Valley, Nodaway Valley, Panorama (Away)
1:00pm Band and Choir Trip Fundraiser: Carwash